88lynch1988 (88lynch1988) wrote,
88lynch1988
88lynch1988

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Random crap

I'm officially addicted! To what?... you shall know lol. I am addicted to driving, surfing, listening to music, and creating music... but really whats so surprising about that. Man I still have so much homework but to tell you the truth I really don't care... is that so bad? If so ohh well lol. I wish I knew my biggest fear.... yup random I know but that's me lol. so biggest fear hmm... yeah I can't think of it, I'll have to get back to you on that. So I still havn't found a job and so my dad still thinks im not trying. I've applied to...well I don't really know how many places. I hate places that say you have to be 17 or 18 friggin lame. O and forget Green Day there the lamest bands I can think of right now, wait thats not necessarily true theres alot of other bands i really just dislike to the greatest amount possibly but i herd greenday on the TV and it just struck me to type some hatred lol. But anyways yeah right now I'm typin about a lot of worthless crap, but it's my journal so forget you! First thought that just popped into my head: I want to go surfing and I'm hungry hahaha good times Brad. Miss ya kid, summer school wasn't so sucky cus of you and I thank you lol.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments